ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAIRPLAY IX - IMO 7041625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacob Versteeg [View profile]Title:FAIRPLAY IXAdded:Jul 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7041625Hits:584
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
She was in the same convoy during the suezcanal passage
Vessel Identification
Name:Christos Xxiv
IMO:7041625
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370901000
Callsign:HP3603
Former name(s):
- Fairplay Ix (Until 2011 Jan 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:859 tons
Summer DWT:677 tons
Length:44 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°50’21.4” N, 26°43’7.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 139° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
12:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 12:00:00 UTCPiraeus
2017 October 11th, 14:00:04 UTCAliaga
2017 September 28th, 03:30:56 UTCVenezia
2017 September 18th, 09:00:55 UTCVenezia Italy
2017 September 9th, 15:00:26 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 8th, 09:00:25 UTCAliaga
2017 August 16th, 12:00:21 UTCMarseille France
2017 July 15th, 08:00:39 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 8th, 12:00:05 UTCMohammadia
2017 June 7th, 15:00:45 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
FAIRPLAY IX
© Pieter Inpyn
FAIRPLAY IX
© Bob Scott
CHRISTOS XXIV
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Jul 14, 2005 11:59 (12 years ago)
Great shot Jacob!
She was built 1970 as HANSEATIC in Bremerhaven by Schichau Unterweser AG.

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!