ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLASGOW MAERSK - IMO 9193240

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacob Versteeg [View profile]Title:GLASGOW MAERSKAdded:Jul 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9193240Hits:698
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Unloading in Port Salalah
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kentucky
IMO:9193240
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:303417000
Callsign:WKPY
Former name(s):
- Glasgow Maersk (Until 2009 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,698 tons
Summer DWT:61,987 tons
Length:292 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°29’54.23” N, 76°1’58.33” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 228° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Charleston
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
20:00:13 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 6th, 02:00:14 UTCBremerhaven
2018 January 17th, 20:00:13 UTCCharleston
2018 January 15th, 09:00:33 UTCNorfolk
2018 January 4th, 13:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 1st, 06:00:21 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 30th, 09:30:03 UTCFelixstoxe
2017 December 21st, 09:00:12 UTCNorfolk
2017 December 16th, 02:00:19 UTCHouston
2017 December 13th, 09:00:04 UTCPort Everglades
2017 December 9th, 08:00:18 UTCNorfolk
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KENTUCKY
© Piet van der Veer
MAERSK KENTUCKY
© Pilot Frans
MAERSK KENTUCKY
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!