ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGINA MARIS - IMO 5265069

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacob Versteeg [View profile]Title:REGINA MARISAdded:Jul 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:5265069Hits:1,122
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
in Alexandria
Vessel Identification
Name:Regina Maris
IMO:5265069
Former name(s):
- Argonaut (Until 1996 Jan)
- Argonaftis (Until 1996)
- Vixen Pg 58 (Until 1950)
- Orion (Until 1940)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:339 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1929
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARGONAUT
© Corveleyn Roger
ARGONAUT
© raether
REGINA MARIS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Vasileios Panagiotou on Jul 14, 2005 22:33 (11 years ago)
is that a high speed vessel???????????
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,122 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!