ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NILEDUTCH SINGAPORE - IMO 9357860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:NILEDUTCH SINGAPOREAdded:Feb 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9357860Hits:712
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Terneuzen, 14-2-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Cloppenburg
IMO:9357860
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091413
Callsign:A8NG3
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Singapore (Until 2009 Aug 28)
- Hansa Cloppenburg (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,327 tons
Summer DWT:23,396 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANSA CLOPPENBURG
© carlo martinelli
HANSA CLOPPENBURG
© carlo martinelli
HANSA CLOPPENBURG
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!