ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sammi Crystal - IMO 7900986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dan Bullard [View profile]Title:Sammi CrystalAdded:Feb 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:7900986Hits:734
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Preparing to anchor in Columbia River, Portland Oregon, river mile 98
Photo taken April 19th, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Sammi Crystal
IMO:7900986
Former name(s):
- Regent Maple (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,590 tons
Summer DWT:26,743 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sammi Crystal
© Dan Bullard
Sammi Crystal
© john sins
SAMMI CRYSTAL
© Phil Gilston
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Feb 15, 2009 09:49 (11 years ago)
Hi Dan,
very beautiful vessel, I wished to have seen her as well.
Verolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!