ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Frio Oceanic - IMO 8223517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gert-Jan [View profile]Title:Frio OceanicAdded:Jul 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:8223517Hits:539
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Frio Oceanic at Scheveningen (Holland)(2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Oceanic
IMO:8223517
Former name(s):
- Dorian (Until 2002 Feb)
- Cariban (Until 1994 Dec)
- Albatross (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,321 tons
Summer DWT:6,371 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRIO OCEANIC
© Marius Esman
FRIO OCEANIC
© Marius Esman
Frio Oceanic
© Luis G Herrera
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!