ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARLITO - IMO 7342275

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:KARLITOAdded:Jul 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7342275Hits:918
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 9.6.2005
IMO No:7342275
KEREM KA (2001)
STOLT CEDARWOOD (1995)
CEDARWOOD (1995)
STELLAMAN (1989)
Built by Cochrane Shipbuilders,United Kingdom.1976
Vessel Identification
Name:Agia Zoni I
IMO:7342275
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240785000
Callsign:SVAD5
Former name(s):
- Diana Z (Until 2008 Aug)
- Karlito (Until 2006 Jul)
- Kerem Ka (Until 2001 Jul)
- Stolt Cedarwood (Until 1995 Mar)
- Cedarwood (Until 1989 Jun)
- Stellaman (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,702 tons
Summer DWT:2,324 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIA ZONI I
© Giwrgos Mertis
AGIA ZONI I
© Giwrgos Mertis
AGIA ZONI I
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 13, 2005 21:00 (11 years ago)
Many thanks Marie-Anne
an old one
Greetz
Marie-Anne on Jul 13, 2005 20:27 (11 years ago)
Very nice one Ilhan.

Looks great!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!