ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Astra - IMO 9000376

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gert-Jan [View profile]Title:AstraAdded:Jul 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9000376Hits:639
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Astra at Scheveningen (Holland) (2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Suah
IMO:9000376
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356386000
Callsign:HOZZ
Former name(s):
- Astra (Until 2011 Sep)
- Frio Olympic (Until 2004 Apr)
- Reefer Pegasus (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,444 tons
Summer DWT:5,591 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUAH
© ROBERT HOGG
ASTRA
© Sydney Sinclair
ASTRA
© Gildo M. Couceiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!