ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

S. BOTHNIA - IMO 9372925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GUILLAUME Thomas [View profile]Title:S. BOTHNIAAdded:Feb 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9372925Hits:1,287
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Entering the river Seine on 1st of February 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Flores Sea
IMO:9372925
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016535
Callsign:PNBH
Former name(s):
- S.bothnia (Until 2009 Aug)
- Team Master (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,472 tons
Summer DWT:11,139 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°43’49.73” S, 120°4’51.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 88° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Id Tpp>id Sub
Arrival:20th Jan 2020
21:00:33 UTC
Last update:
6 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 00:00:35 UTCSg_jur>sg_sem
2018 September 10th, 06:00:21 UTCId_ama>sg_pebga
2018 April 5th, 10:00:25 UTCId Sub
2017 November 1st, 18:00:14 UTCSg Jur>sg Eaw
2017 October 31st, 18:00:17 UTCSg[pebga]>sg Jur
2014 September 25th, 13:15:09 UTCId Ama> Sg Jur
2014 August 17th, 02:00:24 UTCSg_ebga
2014 July 23rd, 17:00:41 UTCId Ama > Sg Jur
2014 July 12th, 19:33:50 UTCId Ama > Sg Jur
2014 June 19th, 13:00:23 UTCSg Jur > Id Tpp
More Of This Ship
FLORES SEA
© Keith Goldie
FLORES SEA
© Keith Goldie
S. BOTHNIA
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,287 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!