ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YA SAMADU - IMO 7619446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:YA SAMADUAdded:Jul 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7619446Hits:698
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 7619446
Call sign: 3EXA8
Ex-names: Nata
Type/class: Freedom type
Built by: Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind. Co. Ltd. (I.H.I.) - Tokyo in 1977
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 12/07/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ya Samadu
IMO:7619446
Former name(s):
- Nata (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,194 tons
Summer DWT:14,960 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nata
© Frits Olinga
NATA
© frtrfred
NATA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!