ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MATIRA - IMO 9100396

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MATIRAAdded:Jul 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9100396Hits:822
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul 9.6.2005
IMO no:9100396
ex Minoan Pride ex Mew Generation
Koyo Dockyard,Japan.1994
45863 dwt.25943 grt.15480 net
spotted with Gerolf in his Istanbul travel
Vessel Identification
Name:Stavros P.
IMO:9100396
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352992000
Callsign:3EJS8
Former name(s):
- Matira (Until 2008 Feb)
- Minoan Pride (Until 2005 Feb)
- New Generation (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,943 tons
Summer DWT:45,863 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’3.6” N, 104°3’42.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 84° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Serui
Arrival:26th Feb 2017
13:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 26th, 13:00:53 UTCSerui
2017 January 30th, 12:00:22 UTCKuantan
2017 January 15th, 11:00:08 UTCZhangjiagang
2017 January 8th, 11:00:57 UTCKaohsiung
2016 November 27th, 16:00:19 UTCRizhao
2016 November 12th, 04:00:54 UTCSingapore
2016 March 20th, 08:00:16 UTCSingapore
2016 March 11th, 14:30:16 UTCLuo Jin
2016 February 28th, 10:00:15 UTCTianjin
2016 February 11th, 10:00:01 UTCZhenjiang
More Of This Ship
TOP GENIUS
© lys
TOP GENIUS
© lys
TOP GENIUS
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 14, 2005 23:02 (11 years ago)
Thank you Gerolf.I'm sure that your photos quality than my.
regards
Gerolf Drebes on Jul 14, 2005 19:01 (11 years ago)
The photo is not as bad as you always told.
I like it.
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 822 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!