ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARLIN - IMO 9213715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GungaDin [View profile]Title:MARLINAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213715Hits:1,307
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel canal 2004 July 31
Vessel Identification
Name:Amy
IMO:9213715
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304108000
Callsign:V2OF7
Former name(s):
- Marlin (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,499 tons
Summer DWT:1,786 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’23.41” N, 0°25’54.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 256° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Gbflw
Arrival:18th Oct 2020
15:00:53 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 10:00:15 UTCPoole
2018 September 10th, 08:00:19 UTCPoole
2018 September 7th, 10:00:37 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 4th, 16:00:08 UTCMistley
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:19 UTCAalst
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 30th, 03:00:25 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 24th, 22:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 22nd, 15:00:02 UTCFlixborough
2018 August 17th, 23:30:39 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
AMY
© Mike Robinson
AMY
© Henk Jungerius
AMY
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,307 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!