ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAUGO - IMO 9064906

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:HAUGOAdded:Jun 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9064906Hits:740
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
HAUGO Imo No.9064906 Vlissingen 22-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Hawk
IMO:9064906
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314222000
Callsign:8PTD
Former name(s):
- Haugo (Until 2006 Jun 08)
- Wilson Hawk (Until 2006 Jun 08)
- Niels (Until 1994 Jan 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,811 tons
Summer DWT:4,284 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°8’54.67” N, 7°2’13.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 230° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Eikefet
Arrival:22nd Apr 2017
22:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 4th, 16:00:37 UTCSzczecin
2017 September 4th, 12:00:19 UTCStettin
2017 April 22nd, 22:00:45 UTCEikefet
2017 April 20th, 12:00:47 UTCTo Order
2017 April 16th, 15:00:07 UTCThamshavn Norway
2017 March 3rd, 04:00:48 UTCGdynia
2017 March 3rd, 04:00:14 UTCGdynia
2017 February 25th, 12:00:33 UTCSunderland
2017 February 22nd, 14:00:13 UTCDundee
2017 February 19th, 04:00:28 UTCEmden
More Of This Ship
WILSON HAWK
© Marcus-S
WILSON HAWK
© jens smit
WILSON HAWK
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!