ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELIZABETH ANNE - IMO 8987084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ELIZABETH ANNEAdded:Jul 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:8987084Hits:766
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
1980-built US-flag tug ELIZABETH ANNE as shown at work on the Elizabeth River off Portsmouth VA on June 24, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Elizabeth Anne
IMO:8987084
MMSI:367314480
Callsign:WDD9654
Former name(s):
- Mr.wade (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:113 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°48’37.86” N, 73°45’57” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
3.3kts, 31°
Destination:
Location:Kings Point
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 20th, 17:00:10 UTCKings Point
2017 March 20th, 17:00:23 UTCKings Point
2016 October 20th, 19:45:00 UTCKings Point,ny
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCHome
More Of This Ship
ELIZABETH ANNE
© JACK CLIFFORD
ELIZABETH ANNE
© JACK CLIFFORD
ELIZABETH ANNE
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 14, 2005 01:22 (13 years ago)
Excellent photo Marc.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!