ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIMOR SEA - IMO 7618210

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:TIMOR SEAAdded:Jul 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:7618210Hits:472
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
K-Sea Tugs 1960-built tug TIMOR SEA as shown underway on the Elizabeth River off Norfolk on June 23, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Timor Sea
IMO:7618210
MMSI:366998990
Former name(s):
- Little Curtis (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:152 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TIMOR SEA
© Marc Piché
TIMOR SEA
© Marc Piché
TIMOR SEA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
BRIAN FISHER on Jul 14, 2005 14:20 (11 years ago)
Enjoyable and interesting New York photos. This is very good being full of action and power.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!