ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORT RUSSEL - IMO 9223265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:PORT RUSSELAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9223265Hits:472
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port Russel. IMO No. 9223265. Built 2002. Seen here in New York, USA. July 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Port Russel
IMO:9223265
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090297
Callsign:V7FY2
Former name(s):
- Meriom Joy (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:24,910 tons
Summer DWT:37,808 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’13.92” N, 14°52’54.9” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 117° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Waiting Order
Arrival:24th Jun 2017
00:00:29 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 24th, 00:00:29 UTCWaiting Order
2017 June 14th, 20:00:12 UTCBizerte
2017 May 30th, 04:00:29 UTCMalta
2017 May 30th, 04:00:01 UTCMalta
2017 May 27th, 08:00:14 UTCMisurata
2017 May 22nd, 11:00:35 UTCAspropyrgos
2017 April 9th, 10:00:42 UTCTobruk,lybia
2017 April 9th, 10:00:27 UTCTobruk,lybia
2017 March 23rd, 12:00:27 UTCAmsterdam
2017 March 11th, 20:00:17 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Port Russel
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Port Russel
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Port Russel
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!