ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHOENIX BETA - IMO 9242223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:PHOENIX BETAAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9242223Hits:721
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Phoenix Beta. IMO No. 9242223. Built 2003. Seen here in New York, USA. Summer 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Phoenix Beta
IMO:9242223
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373960000
Callsign:H3VC
Former name(s):
- Felicity (Until 2004 Mar 08)
- World Kronos (Until 2004 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:59,831 tons
Summer DWT:104,707 tons
Length:247 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°12’32.82” N, 119°43’34.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 190° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Dalian
Arrival:14th Feb 2018
07:00:00 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 07:00:00 UTCDalian
2018 January 9th, 21:00:59 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 December 5th, 17:00:56 UTCZhoushan
2017 November 26th, 18:00:00 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2017 August 20th, 01:00:05 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2017 July 30th, 19:00:55 UTCFujairah
2017 July 14th, 13:30:11 UTCSingapore Pgbg
2017 July 10th, 06:00:08 UTCEopl
2017 July 7th, 10:00:34 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 July 1st, 20:30:10 UTCNipah Indonesia
More Of This Ship
PHOENIX BETA
© Tore Hettervik
PHOENIX BETA
© Tore Hettervik
PHOENIX BETA
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!