ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERD SIBUM - IMO 9121895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacob Versteeg [View profile]Title:GERD SIBUMAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9121895Hits:499
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Aurelia
IMO:9121895
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304246000
Callsign:V2IA2
Former name(s):
- Gerd Sibum (Until 2013 Mar)
- Maersk Salerno (Until 1999 Nov)
- Gerd Sibum (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,271 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°45’32.59” N, 5°42’58.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.7kts, 263° (264°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:25th Aug 2017
22:00:40 UTC
Last update:
24 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 25th, 22:00:40 UTCFor Order
2017 August 25th, 22:00:01 UTCGr Pir Anchorage
2017 August 20th, 14:00:24 UTCPiraeus
2017 August 14th, 00:00:55 UTCGr Pir
2017 August 9th, 12:00:02 UTCPiraieus
2017 August 7th, 05:00:33 UTCBari
2017 August 3rd, 21:00:33 UTCGr Pir
2017 July 29th, 04:00:36 UTCIt Bri
2017 July 26th, 01:00:38 UTCPiraes
2017 July 23rd, 21:00:51 UTCThessaloniki
More Of This Ship
BF Aurelia
© Robbie Cox
BF Aurelia
© Robbie Cox
BF Aurelia
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!