ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALAM SEMPURNA - IMO 8312071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:ALAM SEMPURNAAdded:Feb 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:8312071Hits:2,079
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Alam Sempurna, ex Saint Laurent, leaving harbour, Tauranga, New Zealand,27/11/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Uni Brothers
IMO:8312071
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001237
Callsign:9LU2040
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Cozumel (Until 2012 Feb 25)
- Alam Sempurna (Until 2009 Jan 07)
- Saint Laurent (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,065 tons
Summer DWT:28,094 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNI-BROTHERS
© Gerolf Drebes
Alam Sempurna
© Tomislav Raymondi
UNI-BROTHERS
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,079 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!