ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD DRAKE - IMO 9189500

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacob Versteeg [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD DRAKEAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189500Hits:705
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort
Vessel Identification
Name:Nedlloyd Drake
IMO:9189500
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235020000
Callsign:ZQDI9
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Drake (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,526 tons
Summer DWT:67,712 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’37.24” N, 104°0’18.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 83° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Pebg B
Arrival:29th Nov 2017
16:30:35 UTC
Last update:
13 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 29th, 16:30:35 UTCPebg B
2017 November 24th, 07:00:20 UTCThlzp
2017 November 20th, 06:00:55 UTCSgsin Pob
2017 October 30th, 00:15:28 UTCAubne
2017 October 12th, 22:00:02 UTCBusan Np
2017 October 11th, 14:45:01 UTCOsaka
2017 October 10th, 06:05:11 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2017 October 9th, 09:00:51 UTCYokohama
2017 September 28th, 08:45:06 UTCBrisbane
2017 September 18th, 18:30:17 UTCAdelaide
More Of This Ship
Ian H
© MO Roy
Ian H
© MO Roy
IAN H
© Graeme Waller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!