ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Comanche - IMO 9122100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacob Versteeg [View profile]Title:ComancheAdded:Aug 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9122100Hits:1,010
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Unloading Europoort

IMO Added 9122100 - In service as Vogesailor 8-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ngmsailor
IMO:9122100
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015635
Callsign:A8FT4
Former name(s):
- Vogesailor (Until 2012 Apr)
- Eurosailor (Until 2005 Feb)
- Comanche (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,706 tons
Summer DWT:164,188 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NGMSAILOR
© tropic maritime images
NGMSAILOR
© tropic maritime images
NGMSAILOR
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,010 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!