ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Green Park - IMO 9276262

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:Green ParkAdded:Aug 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9276262Hits:662
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Green Park prepearing to lock to leave port of Antwerp.

IMO: 9276262
Callsign: MBHL4
Weight: 19940 Dwt.
DOB: 2003 08
Flag: United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Ray
IMO:9276262
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016193
Callsign:D5EY2
Former name(s):
- Green Park (Until 2014 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,590 tons
Summer DWT:19,940 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°36’22.29” N, 5°5’1.91” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 262° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
15:45:57 UTC
Last update:
11 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 17th, 15:45:57 UTCMontreal
2017 October 3rd, 15:45:09 UTCHamburg
2017 September 28th, 02:00:40 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 18th, 11:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 5th, 12:00:50 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 August 20th, 06:00:44 UTCTampa
2017 August 13th, 23:00:05 UTCSavannah
2017 August 9th, 08:00:30 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 July 24th, 01:00:46 UTCHeroya
2017 July 20th, 14:00:31 UTCRuisbroek
More Of This Ship
GREEN RAY
© Alec Sansen
GREEN RAY
© Alec Sansen
Green Ray
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 22, 2008 23:15 (9 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

GREEN PARK
Port of registry: London
IMO: 9276262
Call Sign: MBHL4
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: chemical tanker
Built by: K.K. Usuki Zosensho - Usuki in 2003
DWT:19,940
Observations:

regards Rogério :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!