ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SARAH - IMO 9181675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:MSC SARAHAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9181675Hits:661
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC SARAH from Monrovia at port of Antwerp.

Year built: 2000
Displacement 67.795 Dwt
Flag: Monrovia
Length: 294,00m
Width: 32,23m
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sarah
IMO:9181675
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229440000
Callsign:9HA3329
Former name(s):
- Saudi Yanbu (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,208 tons
Summer DWT:67,795 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’55.8” N, 4°15’52.2” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 185° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
14:00:28 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 13:00:48 UTCTrgeb
2017 July 29th, 17:40:15 UTCBeanr
2017 July 27th, 02:00:31 UTCGbfxt
2017 July 16th, 11:00:16 UTCTrgeb
2017 July 7th, 21:30:18 UTCBeanr
2017 July 6th, 09:00:28 UTCGbfxt
2017 June 25th, 10:00:24 UTCTrgeb
2017 June 17th, 11:00:20 UTCBeanr
2017 June 15th, 21:00:30 UTCGbfxt
2017 June 5th, 15:30:19 UTCTrgeb
More Of This Ship
MSC SARAH
© SF-Images
MSC SARAH
© SF-Images
MSC SARAH
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 14, 2005 09:21 (12 years ago)
Nice picture. Did you know that this ship originaly was green?

It's been painted to MSC colors very recently.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!