ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ROBERTA - IMO 8511287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:MSC ROBERTAAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8511287Hits:592
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Roberta preparing to dock at port of Antwerp
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Roberta
IMO:8511287
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Challenger (Until 2004 Jun)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Panama (Until 2004)
- Hyundai Challenger (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,892 tons
Summer DWT:43,567 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HYUNDAI CHALLENGER
© Joerg Seyler
MSC ROBERTA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
HYUNDAI CHALLENGER
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!