ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA CLASSICA - IMO 8716502

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Hahn [View profile]Title:COSTA CLASSICAAdded:Sep 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8716502Hits:734
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
St Maarten in December 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoclassica
IMO:8716502
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247819000
Callsign:ICIC
Former name(s):
- Costa Classica (Until 2015 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:53,015 tons
Summer DWT:7,781 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’3” N, 23°42’14.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 152° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:29th May 2017
10:00:49 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 29th, 10:00:49 UTCPiraeus
2017 May 23rd, 03:30:25 UTCMykonos
2017 May 18th, 03:45:53 UTCSantorini
2017 May 16th, 03:00:48 UTCMykonos
2017 May 15th, 10:00:42 UTCPireo
2017 May 13th, 07:00:48 UTCBari
2017 May 11th, 05:00:01 UTCDubrovnik
2017 May 9th, 03:30:03 UTCPiraeus
2017 May 6th, 11:00:53 UTCBari
2017 May 5th, 05:00:53 UTCVenezia
More Of This Ship
COSTA NEOCLASSICA
© Nektarios Papadakis
COSTA NEOCLASSICA
© Giwrgos Mertis
COSTA NEOCLASSICA
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!