ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Framura - IMO 8900397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:FramuraAdded:Aug 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:8900397Hits:1,085
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Framura arriving at Rotterdam harbour.

Call Sign: IBBF
Flag: Italy
Displacement: 94225 DwtLength: 233.3m
Width: 42.6m
Year built: 1993
Builder: Fincanteri-Italy
More technical data at http://www.teekay.com/TK_407_7278.asp
Vessel Identification
Name:Amura
IMO:8900397
Former name(s):
- Framura (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:52,176 tons
Summer DWT:94,225 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRAMURA
© martin klingsick
FRAMURA
© primedude
FRAMURA
© primedude
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,085 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!