ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERDA - IMO 9113745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:GERDAAdded:Dec 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9113745Hits:474
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Small german containerfeeder entering Flushing Roads from Eastgatchannel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerda
IMO:9113745
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211226860
Callsign:DPGK
Former name(s):
- Gerdia (Until 2005 May 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Russia (Until 2005 May 10)
- Gerda (Until 2002 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,212 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’56.44” N, 4°4’21.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.8kts, 80°
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:23rd Apr 2017
12:30:38 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 19:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 23rd, 12:30:38 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 20th, 21:00:12 UTCGrangemouth
2017 April 19th, 21:00:57 UTCTeesport
2017 April 18th, 16:30:05 UTCFelixstowe
2017 April 14th, 00:45:43 UTCGrangemouth
2017 April 13th, 00:30:49 UTCTeesport
2017 April 11th, 15:00:39 UTCFelixstowe
2017 April 10th, 04:30:51 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 7th, 19:00:28 UTCGrangemouth
More Of This Ship
Gerda
© gareships
GERDA
© Robert J Smith
Gerda
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!