ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOBE EXPRESS - IMO 9143544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jackdusty [View profile]Title:KOBE EXPRESSAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143544Hits:943
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound from the Port of Halifax.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kobe Express
IMO:9143544
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211262460
Callsign:DGSE
Former name(s):
- Shanghai Express (Until 2002 Mar 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,523 tons
Summer DWT:67,058 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°16’57.92” N, 75°50’39.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.6kts, 238° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Coctg
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
20:00:02 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 18th, 07:30:24 UTCItcag
2018 April 19th, 20:00:02 UTCCoctg
2018 April 9th, 21:00:22 UTCTanger Med
2018 April 7th, 09:00:47 UTCEsvlc
2018 April 6th, 09:00:17 UTCEsbcn
2018 April 4th, 20:45:33 UTCFrfos
2018 April 2nd, 19:15:14 UTCItgoa
2018 March 31st, 15:15:52 UTCItliv
2018 March 31st, 15:00:07 UTCLiv
2018 March 30th, 04:00:39 UTCItcag
More Of This Ship
KOBE EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
KOBE EXPRESS
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
Kobe Express
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 943 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!