ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK POLAR - IMO 9102057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MAERSK POLARAdded:Jul 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9102057Hits:1,186
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo from my friend Frank Inderdohnen. This photo was taken when he was on duty as a machinist on customs patroler BREMERHAVEN in the German bight and on river Weser. Date unknown.

IMO Added 9102057 - In service as Desert Dawn 8-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Fu Xing 17
IMO:9102057
Flag:China
MMSI:413937000
Callsign:BLJE
Former name(s):
- Desert Dawn (Until 2009 Nov)
- Polar (Until 2000 Jun)
- Maersk Polar (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,031 tons
Summer DWT:50,503 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ningbo
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FU Xing 17
© Andreas Schlatterer
Maersk Polar
© john sins
MAERSK POLAR
© Holger Jaschob
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Jul 14, 2005 16:40 (11 years ago)
The rainbow gives it a special touch...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,186 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!