ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFICATOR - IMO 7814149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:PACIFICATORAdded:Jul 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:7814149Hits:807
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Photo from my friend Frank Inderdohnen. This photo was taken when he was on duty as a machinist on customs patroler BREMERHAVEN in the German bight and on river Weser. Date unknown.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seli 1
IMO:7814149
Former name(s):
- Ataduru (Until 2007 Dec)
- Toro (Until 2006 Aug)
- Pacificator (Until 2002 Apr)
- Hyundai Sun (Until 1993)
- Asia Sun (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,031 tons
Summer DWT:30,529 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Seli 1
© Glenn Kasner
Seli 1
© Glenn Kasner
Seli 1
© Glenn Kasner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!