ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROBETA - IMO 8411229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ROBETAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8411229Hits:561
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mariaburg
IMO:8411229
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205521000
Callsign:ONFJ
Former name(s):
- Kevin S (Until 2008 Apr)
- Robeta (Until 2006 Nov)
- Beta (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,372 tons
Summer DWT:1,570 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°34’37.43” N, 9°36’37.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 45° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Lis
Arrival:20th Sep 2017
08:00:12 UTC
Last update:
3 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 20th, 08:00:12 UTCPt Lis
2017 September 11th, 10:00:16 UTCEs Lcg
2017 September 2nd, 12:00:52 UTCGibraltar,strait
2017 September 2nd, 12:00:29 UTCAwaiting .ordeq
2017 August 14th, 23:00:28 UTCDk Aac
2017 August 14th, 23:00:19 UTCDk Aab
2017 August 9th, 11:00:30 UTCFr Uro
2017 August 6th, 22:00:10 UTCGbcow
2017 August 3rd, 10:00:43 UTCGblld
2017 July 31st, 20:00:09 UTCGb Bel
More Of This Ship
MARIABURG
© martin klingsick
Mariaburg
© Wil Weijsters
MARIABURG
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!