ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ANNICK - IMO 8609589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:MSC ANNICKAdded:Feb 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:8609589Hits:409
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MESSINA ON 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Annick
IMO:8609589
Former name(s):
- Promoter N (Until 2004 Jun)
- Contship Asia (Until 2003 Mar)
- Nds Benguela (Until 2002 Dec)
- Contship Asia (Until 2002 Jun)
- Tiger Wave (Until 1998 Oct)
- Columbus Ohio (Until 1996 May 24)
- Jurong Express (Until 1996 May 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:13,315 tons
Summer DWT:16,768 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
Builder (*):Meyer Neptun Rostock
Rostock, Germany
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC ANNICK
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
MSC ANNICK
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
MSC ANNICK
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!