ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPABUNKER TRES - IMO 8513235

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:SPABUNKER TRESAdded:Aug 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:8513235Hits:658
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
GT/576 - Oil Products Tanker - Built in 1986 - Spain Flag - IMO/8513235 - Ex-IBAI GARBI
Vessel Identification
Name:Bunkertank I
IMO:8513235
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249494000
Callsign:9HTH9
Former name(s):
- Spabunker Tres (Until 2008 Oct)
- Ibai Garbi (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:576 tons
Summer DWT:682 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUNKERTANK I
© Jim Croucher
BUNKERTANK 1
© B.Clark
BUNKERTANK 1
© B.Clark
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!