ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUTCH NAVIGATOR - IMO 9000613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:DUTCH NAVIGATORAdded:Jul 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:9000613Hits:751
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
GT/4297 - Chemical Tanker - Built in 1991 - Netherlands Flag - IMO/9000613
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitis
IMO:9000613
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352099000
Callsign:3FKC6
Former name(s):
- Dutch Navigator (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,297 tons
Summer DWT:5,098 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°19’10.76” N, 6°57’56.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 227° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Dzl
Arrival:22nd Jun 2017
16:00:33 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 22nd, 16:00:33 UTCNl Dzl
2017 June 10th, 00:00:24 UTCBarcelona
2017 May 6th, 23:45:16 UTCSafi
2017 May 5th, 15:00:40 UTCCeuta
2017 May 2nd, 06:00:42 UTCCasablanca
2017 April 25th, 06:00:23 UTCIstanbul Anchorage
2017 April 2nd, 10:00:13 UTCMalaga
2017 February 27th, 01:00:55 UTCLas Palmas
2017 February 22nd, 04:00:03 UTCCasablanca
2017 February 19th, 20:00:57 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
Vitis
© Frits Olinga
Vitis
© Frits Olinga
Vitis
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!