ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANS SEA - IMO 9039755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:TRANS SEAAdded:Jul 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:9039755Hits:577
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
GT/4433 - Chemical Tanker - Built in 1992 - Norway Flag - IMO/9039755 - Ex-GENEVE
Vessel Identification
Name:Trans Sea
IMO:9039755
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248887000
Callsign:9HA2564
Former name(s):
- Geneve (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,433 tons
Summer DWT:6,783 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°1’46.34” N, 23°29’46.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 13° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Elefsis
Arrival:15th Jun 2017
17:30:28 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 15th, 17:30:28 UTCElefsis
2017 June 11th, 16:00:51 UTCLavrion
2017 June 3rd, 02:00:33 UTCBarcelona
2017 May 29th, 23:59:27 UTCAveiro
2017 May 25th, 01:00:28 UTCTerneuzen
2017 May 20th, 23:00:57 UTCStade
2017 May 20th, 23:00:02 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 9th, 03:00:28 UTCFos
2017 May 1st, 06:00:17 UTCGebze
2017 April 24th, 12:00:11 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
TRANS SEA
© jens smit
TRANS SEA
© jens smit
TRANS SEA
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!