ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADELINE DELMAS - IMO 8325585

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ADELINE DELMASAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8325585Hits:775
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Adeline Delmas in Antwerp harbour (15-02-2004) imo: 8325585
Build: 1986
Flag: France
Vessel Identification
Name:King Grace
IMO:8325585
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377792000
Callsign:J8B4430
Former name(s):
- Adeline Delmas (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,275 tons
Summer DWT:33,504 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Adeline Delmas
© Mick Warrick
King Grace
© Pedro Amaral
ADELINE DELMAS
© Sim Moes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Jul 14, 2005 19:20 (11 years ago)
Great one Marie-Anne, she looks very sturdily
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!