ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carso - IMO 8107517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marko Njegovan [View profile]Title:CarsoAdded:Jul 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:8107517Hits:730
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The port of Bakar
Vessel Identification
Name:Hebei Arrow
IMO:8107517
Former name(s):
- Carso (Until 2005 Oct)
- Kapitan Tkachenko (Until 2003 Aug)
- Nilam (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:45,278 tons
Summer DWT:76,284 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN TKACHENKO
© Rogério Cordeiro
HEBEI ARROW
© Captain Ted
HEBEI ARROW
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!