ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amalthia - IMO 7716531

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:AmalthiaAdded:Jun 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:7716531Hits:1,251
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Amalthia in front of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (29-02-2004).
imo: 7716531
Build: 1980
Flag: Bahama's
Ex-name:
Scamper
Vessel Identification
Name:Bruin
IMO:7716531
Former name(s):
- Pietari Bruin (Until 2010 Apr)
- Amalthia (Until 2006 Jul)
- Scamper (Until 2002 Feb)
- Scamper Universal (Until 1990 Jun)
- Hilco Scamper (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,050 tons
Summer DWT:12,475 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Scamper
© Tomislav Raymondi
SCAMPER
© carlo martinelli
SCAMPER
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jul 17, 2005 09:28 (11 years ago)
Awesome pic of one of my favourite Reefers!
She looks great in gray.
Best Wishes,
Willem
Gerolf Drebes on Jul 14, 2005 18:48 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie Anne,
the correct Ex Name is Scamper. She was red with that name and I took hre off Flushing in th 90 ies. But she is a lovely ship.
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,251 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!