Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Angara - IMO 8311156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:AngaraAdded:Mar 23, 2006
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Angara comming out of Boudewijnlock on a foggy day in Antwerp (24-01-2004)
imo: 8311156
Build: 19985
Flag: Russia

Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Fesco Angara (Until 2013 May)
- Angara (Until 2007 Feb)
- Esperia (Until 1988 Dec)
- Esperansa (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,629 tons
Summer DWT:37,155 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fesco Angara
© foggy
Fesco Angara
© foggy
© vitus
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!