ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL HONG KONG - IMO 9260902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:APL HONG KONGAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9260902Hits:639
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
APL Hong Kong leaving quay 869 in Antwerp harbour (06-02-2004).
imo: 9260902
Build: 2002
Flag: Liberia
Ex-name:
Koyo 2140
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Hong Kong
IMO:9260902
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011627
Callsign:A8AM6
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,573 tons
Summer DWT:67,009 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°48’28.32” N, 25°5’48.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 61° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Gblgp
Arrival:23rd Nov 2018
17:00:03 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 22:30:00 UTCMxver
2018 September 5th, 09:00:29 UTCFrleh
2018 September 2nd, 13:00:37 UTCDebrv
2018 August 30th, 18:00:21 UTCBeanr
2018 August 28th, 23:00:11 UTCGblgp
2018 August 13th, 10:30:32 UTCUsmsy
2018 August 11th, 07:00:40 UTCUshou
2018 August 7th, 09:30:41 UTCMxver
2018 July 25th, 10:00:24 UTCFrleh
2018 July 22nd, 22:00:30 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
Aegiali
© Frank Joniak
Aegiali
© Frank Joniak
AEGIALI
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!