ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL HONG KONG - IMO 9260902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:APL HONG KONGAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9260902Hits:638
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
APL Hong Kong leaving quay 869 in Antwerp harbour (06-02-2004).
imo: 9260902
Build: 2002
Flag: Liberia
Ex-name:
Koyo 2140
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Hong Kong
IMO:9260902
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011627
Callsign:A8AM6
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,573 tons
Summer DWT:67,009 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°21’39.42” N, 2°42’14.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 94° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
20:00:21 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 20:00:28 UTCBeanr
2018 July 18th, 15:00:33 UTCGblgp
2018 July 2nd, 14:30:29 UTCUsmsy
2018 June 30th, 10:00:31 UTCUshou
2018 June 25th, 22:30:26 UTCMxver
2018 June 12th, 16:00:54 UTCFrleh
2018 June 7th, 21:00:53 UTCBeanr
2018 June 6th, 06:45:53 UTCGblgp
2018 May 21st, 16:30:52 UTCUsmsy
2018 May 19th, 13:00:54 UTCUshou
More Of This Ship
APL Hong Kong
© Pekka Jarvinen
Aegiali
© benny bruch
AEGIALI
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!