ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SURF - IMO 9218222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SURFAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9218222Hits:581
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arklow Surf infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp harbour (24-01-2004) imo: 9218222.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbs Surf
IMO:9218222
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000088
Callsign:C6AM5
Former name(s):
- Arklow Surf (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:3,171 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°18’4.8” N, 3°50’25.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 41° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Terneuzen
Arrival:21st Jan 2017
10:00:11 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 21st, 10:00:11 UTCTerneuzen
2017 January 17th, 15:00:34 UTCWismar
2017 January 13th, 21:00:33 UTCRostock
2017 January 11th, 12:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2017 January 2nd, 19:00:04 UTCPembroke
2016 December 24th, 23:00:16 UTCRostok
2016 December 19th, 03:00:33 UTCGhent
2016 December 11th, 08:30:33 UTCNakskov
2016 December 7th, 04:00:30 UTCBoulogne
2016 November 18th, 18:00:17 UTCLiepaja
More Of This Ship
BBS SURF
© vazee
BOZOK
© 3SX
BBS SURF
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!