ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROMAIN DELMAS - IMO 7813705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:ROMAIN DELMASAdded:May 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:7813705Hits:638
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
IMO 781370
Built by Stocznia Szczecinska im A. Warskiego, Szczecin, Poland.
HØEGH BISCAYA - Leif Høegh & Co (1981-1983)
SAINT ROMAIN - Chartered to Compagnie Navale Transatlantique (1983-1983)
SAINT ROMAIN - Soc.Navale De L'Ouest, France (1983-1994)
ROMAIN DELMAS - Delmas Vieljeux, France 1994-2002)
KUKAWA - Delmas Vieljeux, France (2002-2002)
ROMAIN DELMAS - Delmas Vieljeux, France 1994-2006)
CHARLOTTENBORG - Cornwall Transportes Maritimos, Gibraltar (2006- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Charlottenborg
IMO:7813705
Former name(s):
- Romain Delmas (Until 2008 Mar)
- Charlottenborg (Until 2006 Nov)
- Romain Delmas (Until 2005 Jul)
- Kukawa (Until 2001 Aug)
- Romain Delmas (Until 2001 May)
- Saint Romain (Until 1994 Dec)
- Hoegh Biscay (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:31,007 tons
Summer DWT:24,223 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHARLOTTENBORG
© har
CHARLOTTENBORG
© har
Saint Romain
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Karberg on Jul 28, 2005 15:12 (11 years ago)
Awesome shot. Thanks for posting.
regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!