ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RASA - IMO 9135846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tugnut [View profile]Title:RASAAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9135846Hits:613
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rasa waiting for cargo at Ellesmere Port on the Manchester Ship Canal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Red Spirit
IMO:9135846
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376085000
Callsign:J8B4896
Former name(s):
- Rasa (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,893 tons
Summer DWT:5,836 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RED SPIRIT
© Nektarios Papadakis
RASA
© Yvon Perchoc
RED SPIRIT
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!