ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TERIBERKA - IMO 7328516

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:TERIBERKAAdded:Jul 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:7328516Hits:650
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
TERIBERKA EASTHAM FERRY APRIL 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Ortos
IMO:7328516
Former name(s):
- Torma (Until 1995 Sep)
- Teriberka (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,427 tons
Summer DWT:1,874 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TERIBERKA
© har
TORMA
© PWR
Ortos
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!