ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Grauerort - IMO 6518475

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:GrauerortAdded:Dec 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:6518475Hits:577
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
German coaster Grauerort, bt. 1965, gt. 449, leaving the lock of Kiel Holtenau on 29.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Grauerort
IMO:6518475
Flag:Cameroon
MMSI:613707000
Callsign:V4AZ
Former name(s):
- Regina (Until 2015 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:449 tons
Summer DWT:684 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Grauerort
© simonwp
GRAUERORT
© Marcus-S
GRAUERORT
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 14, 2005 23:13 (11 years ago)
very nice coaster.and very old.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!