ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAR LIGURIA - IMO 7717793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MAR LIGURIAAdded:Jul 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:7717793Hits:1,864
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MAR LIGURIA EASTHAM FERRY APR 88
Vessel Identification
Name:Wan Shui
IMO:7717793
Flag:China
MMSI:412204020
Callsign:BAGU
Former name(s):
- Iberian Confidence (Until 2002 Nov)
- Condor (Until 1996)
- Lux Condor (Until 1989 Dec)
- Mar Liguria (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,265 tons
Summer DWT:15,384 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Dalian
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,864 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!