ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FOCS TENERIFE - IMO 9216846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Huug Pieterse [View profile]Title:FOCS TENERIFEAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9216846Hits:525
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outward boumd from Rotterdam passing Rozenburg 10.07.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Opdr Tenerife
IMO:9216846
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209283000
Callsign:5BEM3
Former name(s):
- Focs Tenerife (Until 2008 Sep 03)
- Opdr Tenerife (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,360 tons
Summer DWT:8,461 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°2’52.8” N, 111°26’46.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 117° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Haikou
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
16:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 16:00:27 UTCCn Haikou
2017 August 28th, 14:00:24 UTCTh Bkk
2017 August 20th, 22:00:27 UTCCn Haikou
More Of This Ship
HAI SU 1
© Geir Vinnes
HAI SU 1
© Geir Vinnes
OPDR Tenerife
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Jul 24, 2005 21:04 (12 years ago)
Good close up Huug
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!