ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ellen McAllister - IMO 8980892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:Ellen McAllisterAdded:Jul 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:8980892Hits:519
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
ELLEN McALLISTER as shown while underway on the Elizabeth River off Norfolk on June 27, 2005. She is the former US Navy tug PIQUA (YTB-793) built by Marinette in 1966.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ellen Mcallister
IMO:8980892
MMSI:366836590
Callsign:WDG3673
Former name(s):
- Piqua (Until 2007 Feb 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:243 tons
Summer DWT:94 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ellen McAllister
© foggy
Ellen McAllister
© foggy
ELLEN McALLISER
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 15, 2005 15:14 (11 years ago)
Nice looking tug. Nice shot, Marc.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!