ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MAGELLAN - IMO 9213571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GungaDin [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MAGELLANAdded:Sep 22, 2004
Captured:IMO:9213571Hits:1,669
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Cuxhaven 2004 Aug 1
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Antares
IMO:9213571
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253256000
Callsign:LXAU
Former name(s):
- E.r.amsterdam (Until 2008 Dec)
- Msc Antares (Until 2008 Nov 04)
- E.r.amsterdam (Until 2008 Nov 04)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Magellan (Until 2005 Nov 28)
- E.r.amsterdam (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,557 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°57’50.96” N, 118°27’56.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 55° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:18th Apr 2017
08:00:54 UTC
Last update:
3 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 18th, 08:00:54 UTCHongkong
2017 April 13th, 17:00:29 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 April 4th, 01:30:27 UTCSgsin
2017 April 4th, 01:30:08 UTCSgsin
2017 March 16th, 00:00:33 UTCAusyd
2017 March 15th, 16:00:06 UTCAusbne
2017 February 26th, 20:30:52 UTCCntao
2017 February 20th, 21:30:00 UTCJpyok
2016 December 28th, 02:30:04 UTCSetubal
2016 December 21st, 09:30:50 UTCAusyd
More Of This Ship
E.R. AMSTERDAM
© Graeme Waller
E.R. AMSTERDAM
© tropic maritime images
E.R. AMSTERDAM
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!